Drunk in Love | Beyonce’s grammy performance

I FRICKEN LOVE BEYONCE & I LOVE THIS SONG.

Honestly, Beyoncé looked so hot.
Her performance was meh, but still, it’s bey. She’s the queen B obviously, and forever will be.
Jay Z was just the icing on the cake for her performance. They are the ultimate power couple and I’m sure lots of people look up to them.

What did you think of they’re performance?

Lmk below.

Toodles, xoxo 🙂

Advertisements

What’s on My Mind?: Lorac Pro Palette

What's on My Mind?: Lorac Pro Palette

I NEED THIS IN MY LIFE. like now. haha, this makeup palette is so me. I love matte shadows, not really a huge fan of shimmery ones but I do like how this palette has pretty neutral shimmery shadows.

I will probably purchase this at Sephora when I head to Oahu next week. I wanna do lots of makeup looks with this palette! going out looks and neutral everyday looks.

Lately I haven’t been doing anything creative with my face. Haha, these past few days I’ve been working late, then going to work early in the morning so I don’t feel up to doing my whole face. Just wake up and go.

Anyway, stay tuned for some future makeup looks with this palette 🙂

Toodles, xoxo

Makeup Review | Rimmel Stay Matte Liquid Mousse Foundation

Makeup Review | Rimmel Stay Matte Liquid Mousse Foundation

I recently tried this foundation and it’s officially on my fav list. FOR SURE.
It definitely says everything it is set to do.
I wore this foundation to work, as I do move around and do physical activity, and I noticed that my foundation was still on after sweating a little throughout the day. I love that it’s lightweight because being cakey aint cute honey.

Another thing I liked about this product is that it actually kept my face matte. It didn’t make my face oily, I just produced natural oils from my face. The texture of the foundation is pretty light and airy, not too think or liquidy like othere foundations.

Lately I’ve been wearing this on my face and enjoying the long wear it gives me. I also like the new cover girl whipped foundation which I absolutely LOVE, but this one here is on the top of the list as well.

Btw, the cost was around $6.50 from what I remember.

Please comment below if you ladies or gentlemen have tried this product.

Toodles, xoxo

Forever 21 Must Haves

Forever 21 Must Haves

I just checked out the Forever21 site and there are a few items that I’ve liked! This is the plus size section (which I think should be bigger with much more variety) but they have stepped it up within the past few years. I am going to Oahu soon, where they have a Forever 21 with a plus size section, and I wanna do some damage! HAHA. Hopefully I can post some OOTD’s and reviews on the clothes that I do get.

I NEED these items in my closet ASAP! my wardrobe is dying for the some cute new clothes.

Look out for a future haul of some sort. I will definitely be posting that!

Toodles for now, xoxo

so im looking for a good eye pencil….

im looking for a good kohl pencil. is this it? need more feedback and reviews!

Livewire Make-up Artistry

Confused about what kohl to buy?

Review on ‘Engraved’: The MAC Engraved Power point eye pencil has been a personal favorite for years now. No smudging or panda eyes here—just a rich black, stay-put line that complements all irises. Like most waterproof formulas, it’s a beast to remove. I personally cant do without it, though you most definitely need a really good makeup remover to get rid of it completely. LOVE IT, it has a permanent residence in my makeup kit 🙂

View original post

‘No Makeup’ makeup tutorial

It’s the third week of January say what? holy shit, that’s right. time is flying by.

So I’ve decided to start a youtube channel, something I didn’t really aspire to do, but now I enjoy it! I wanna try new things this year.

Here is a tutorial for your natural face makeup. Or, “no makeup” makeup tutorial.

I’d use this as my “Monday face” because it’s fast and easy. Should take no longer than ten mins tops!

Anyway, Have a great work week and i’ll be posting soon.

toodles xo

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QX59JEywXhM